Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833868Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBelgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833868
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833868, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the construction and outfitting of a high-quality Basketball Court with a synthetic surface and all essential allied accessories. The bid is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:35 AM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The specified location for this project is ***********BELGAUM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this single-unit requirement, ensuring comprehensive coverage of all specified materials and installations as per the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_basketball_2026-07-25-09-52-57_e8ec6d672a5de036643c18dc6c4547b9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9660292.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_825f661b-283f-4f56-89b41784956419347_Gso1rc@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Accessory Installation for Indian Army Ludhiana..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Accessory Installation for Indian Army...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More