Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Accessory Installation for Indian Army Ludhiana

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Accessory Installation for Indian Army Ludhiana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817638Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Basketball Court Construction and Accessory Installation for Indian Army Ludhiana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817638
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7817638, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's **Laying of a synthetic surface basketball court with allied accessories** at their Ludhiana facility. The project encompasses the complete installation of a high-quality, synthetic basketball court, along with all necessary and complementary accessories. The tender period opens on September 1st, 2026, at 8:00 PM and closes on September 2nd, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This single-lot tender seeks a qualified and experienced bidder to undertake this crucial infrastructure development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_basketball_sag20260721_19482303_2026-07-21-19-58-15_a80b4d7a7346284cc7a3e812a8beba75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9641787.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827736.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Four Basketball Courts in Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Four Basketball Courts in Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More