Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7848737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7848737, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, and specifically by the Office at ***********, Patiala. The procurement concerns the comprehensive "Laying of Basketball Court with synthetic surface." The project encompasses a wide range of materials and labor, including the construction of an asphalt base, covered drainage with a sump, a 12-layer cushion material synthetic surface with a 6mm thickness, safety pads for basketball poles, and all allied accessories. Furthermore, the tender includes the provision of a scoring board, LED lighting, court line marking, a water-removing roller, chain link fencing, and seating arrangements for both players and spectators. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 6:24 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The total quantity specified for this project is 16914.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-07-29-12-36-59_7f71099a15bc8e4937e61dd00d509748.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9677497.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_71b56614-ae4d-4aa2-a6dd1785311043784_Atamjit_601.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Replacement Of Existing Cemented Surface Of The Basket Ball Court With..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Replacement Of Existing Cemented Surface Of The Basket Ball Court...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More