Volleyball Court Synthetic Surface, Fencing, and Floodlighting Installation

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Volleyball Court Synthetic Surface, Fencing, and Floodlighting Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7715978Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVolleyball Court Synthetic Surface, Fencing, and Floodlighting Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7715978
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7715978, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. Dated 01-08-2026, the tender pertains to the comprehensive supply and installation of a Synthetic Surface Flooring System for a volleyball court, alongside crucial allied accessories. Key components of this procurement include the laying of the synthetic surface itself, the provision and installation of chain link fencing with poles, the complete floodlighting system, and a LED Score Board. The total quantity of items required is specified as 1118. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific location, which is HISSAR, can be found within the associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-26-14-41-33_4d85d0f76bee61146386a67d3732e08c.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-26-14-14-07_9d522acdae717903ed813b6984bf17b2.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-26-14-43-17_934d694c238776b7c8db7b2f99061df3.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-26-14-36-12_4df5df5cbd7447e52f374eb633ab5fce.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-26-14-22-18_2ad12cc8ca4084d956d168d8666430b4.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-26-14-33-42_c242cd9cc7eb65bf5f26dab5fed88559.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-26-14-39-41_ea7f4c6ad182c88e58b43ff972dc3e73.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9525999.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828019.pdf
  • Document
    6_48cc71e9-7689-49c3-b3ea1785577816824_ECHS@HISAR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation in Panchkula..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation in Panchkula...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More