Magraypora Sanzipora Village Infrastructure: Tile Path and Soakage Pit Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Magraypora Sanzipora Village Infrastructure: Tile Path and Soakage Pit Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_98Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMagraypora Sanzipora Village Infrastructure: Tile Path and Soakage Pit Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_98
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,420
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir Alongwith Soakage Pit At Magraypora And Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Nazir Ahmad At Magraypora Sanzipora

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the construction of essential village infrastructure. The scope of work includes the construction of a tile path from the main road to Fayaz Ahmad Mir's residence, complete with a soakage pit, and a separate tile path from the main road to Nazir Ahmad's residence, both located in Magraypora, Sanzipora. The estimated tender value for these civil works is ₹1,68,400, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,420, equivalent to 5% of the tender value, is required. Bidders must submit their bids through an offline payment mode, with the tender fee set at ₹200. The tender process opens for bid submission on August 31, 2026, and closes on September 15, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026. This is an open tender, and a single cover system will be utilized for bid submission, requiring documents as per the e-NIT, treasury challan and EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for document download and bid submission are critical, with the document download period running from August 31, 2026, to September 15, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid &#x0d Shareef Fatma-uz-zehra At Batpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Soakage Pit On Road At &#x0d Zoonipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid &#x0d Shareef Fatma-uz-zehra At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Soakage Pit On Road At &#x0d Zoonipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More