Batpora Sanzipora Lane and Masjid Tile Path Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Batpora Sanzipora Lane and Masjid Tile Path Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_62Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBatpora Sanzipora Lane and Masjid Tile Path Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_62
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,915
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid &amp#x0d Shareef Fatma-uz-zehra At Batpora &amp#x0d Development Of Lane From Main Road &amp#x0d To Mohammad Shaban Wani Others &amp#x0d At Batpora Sanzipora

This tender, initiated by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, pertains to the construction of essential infrastructure within Batpora Sanzipora. Specifically, the project entails the "Construction of Tile Path for Masjid Shareef Fatma-uz-Zehra" and the "Development of lane from Main Road to Mohammad Shaban Wani and others." The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,78,300, with a completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closing on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,915, is required, payable to the same authority. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. This is an open tender classified under "Works" with a contract form of "Percentage."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Gh.&#x0d Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef&#x0d At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah Mochewa..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Gh.&#x0d Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More