| Tender Title | Construction of Tiled Lane in Qadipora, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_5 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Tile Lane From Gh.&#x0d Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef&#x0d At Qadipora
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of a tiled lane. The project involves the construction of a tiled lane commencing from Gh. Hussain baba and extending to Masjid Shareef in Qadipora, Budgam. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹90,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period, which runs from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender is an open tender, and applications are to be submitted offline, with a bid validity period of 120 days. All documents pertaining to this tender, including the tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627110351 - Constt Of Lane Bund From Existing Tiled Lane To..read more
Rdddc2627110383 - Constt Of Tiled Lane From House Of Sajad Ah..read more
Rdddc2627105693-(const Of Tiled Lane Road From Shop Of Gh Nabi Tailor..read more
Rdddc2627110348 - Tiled Lane From Main Road To House Of Arshid..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category