| Tender Title | Construction of Road Soakage Pit at Zoonipora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_61 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.80 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Soakage Pit On Road At &#x0d Zoonipora
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is for the "Construction of soakage pit on road at Zoonipora" and is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, an authority under the State Govt. and UT of Jammu and Kashmir's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The work involves Civil Works and is valued at ₹96,800 with a contract period of 30 days. This is an open tender process with a single cover system. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,840, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender allows for withdrawal and specifies a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of Community Soakage Pit At Halqa Tahab..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund..read more
C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora Block..read more
Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category