| Tender Title | Construction of Community Soakage Pit in Panzath Wanpora, Qazigund | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora Block Qazigund
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the office of the executive engineer rew ang, a State Govt. and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The work involves the construction of one community soakage pit located at Panzath Wanpora, Block Qazigund, within the Anantnag region. This open/advertised tender is categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, and requires a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4410. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Community Soak Pit At Nagbal Panzath A Block Qazigund..read more
C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund..read more
Constt. Of Community Soakage Pit At Halqa Tahab..read more
Construction Of Soakage Pit On Road At 
 Zoonipora..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category