| Tender Title | Community Soak Pit Construction in Nagbal Panzath, Qazigund | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ENIT102of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Anantnag , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - C/o Community Soak Pit At Nagbal Panzath A Block Qazigund
This tender, Reference Number ENIT102of2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Executive Engineer, Rewaang, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity. The procurement seeks to undertake the Construction of Community Soak Pits at Nagbal Panzath, A Block, Qazigund, within the Anantnag district. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works" for its product category. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the download period concludes on September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4410 is required. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Ang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora Block..read more
Boq..read more
C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Neru Nagar Oht Tank In..read more
C/o Community Soak Pits At Panchayat At Halqa Drinen Block Qazigund..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category