Construction of Community Soakage Pit in Halqa Tahab

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Soakage Pit in Halqa Tahab
Tender ID2026_RDPR_318867_23Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Soakage Pit in Halqa Tahab
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_318867_23
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 79/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,360
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Community Soakage Pit At Halqa Tahab

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer, REW Pulwama, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Community Soakage Pit at Halqa Tahab". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹68,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,360, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission closing on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Pulwama. The tender comprises one cover, requiring submission of all necessary documents as per the NIT, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. Payment of EMD can be made through BG/ST or other acceptable means as per the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora Block..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Daiyroo Halqa Karshangam Block Pahalgam..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Soakage Pit On Road At &#x0d Zoonipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pit At Daiyroo Halqa Karshangam Block Pahalgam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Soakage Pit On Road At &#x0d Zoonipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More