| Tender Title | Rondkalan Interlocking Road Construction: Vishnu House to Shamshan Ghat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595196_8 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/RONDKALAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rondkalan , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Road Construction Work From Vishnu House Towards Shamshan Ghat.
This tender is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Administrator of Gram Panchayal Rondkalan, for the critical **Interlocking Road Construction work from Vishnu House towards Shamshan Ghat** in Rondkalan. This is an open tender categorized under Works and Civil Works, with a projected Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. Key dates for participation are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from September 5th, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7th, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5th, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 7th, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/BOQ. Payment for the tender fee can be made offline via DD or BC. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayal Rondkalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Bounadary Wall Construction Work At Shamshan Ghat Agarri...read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Interlocking Road Construction Work Halke House To Dhanpal House Side Agarri...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category