| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration Project in Surankote | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_320890_21 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.62 L | Tender Location | Surankote , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq.
This tender invitation from the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Jammu and Kashmir, is for the "Permanent Restoration of Road from Shamshan Ghat Road" in Surankote. The project falls under Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹25,62,000 and a completion period of 120 days. The Public Works Department is seeking bids through an Open Tender process, with the Tender Reference Number being e-NIT No.79 of 2026-27 Dated 13-08-2026. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees, FDR/CDR, GST Returns, and other pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹51,240, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. A Tender Fee of ₹1,100 is also applicable. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Surankote. Document download is available from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 09, 2026, 04:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All prospective bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed tender documents and BOQ for comprehensive work descriptions and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Layaqit Ali (executive Engineer) |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Div Surankote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fazalabad To Dhandidara By Way Of..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category