| Tender Title | Fazalabad to Dhandidara Road Permanent Restoration and Protection Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148979_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/36 of 2026-27 Dated 08.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.56 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,11,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fazalabad To Dhandidara By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-109 Block Surankote ,district Poonch Length-5.00 Kms
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, invites bids for the permanent restoration of the road from Fazalabad to Dhandidara, encompassing protection works and other allied activities. This crucial project, designated as Package No. JK11-109 within Block Surankote, District Poonch, covers a length of 5.00 kilometers. The estimated tender value is ₹3,55,99,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,11,980, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bid validity will extend for 120 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, requiring a two-cover submission system. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 10th August 2026 at 06:55 PM, with the download end date set for 11th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 11th August 2026 at 04:00 PM until 11th September 2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 12th September 2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 11th August 2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive information on technical eligibility, required documentation (such as affidavits, financial statements, and proposed construction plans), and other pertinent clauses. The tender fee is ₹10,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Mandi To Gagrian By Way Of..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Chandak To Dalan By Way Of..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Lassana To Bachianwali By Way Of..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fatehpur To Haribudha By Way Of..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category