| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works Chandak to Dalan, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148929_4 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/34 of 2026-27 dated 07.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.69 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,37,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Chandak To Dalan By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-181 Block Nssb ,district Poonch Length-7.40 Kms
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), operating under the Ministry/Department of Central Government, invites sealed bids for the permanent restoration of the road from Chandak to Dalan, encompassing protection works and other allied activities. This crucial project, identified as Package No. JK11-181 within Block NSSB, District Poonch, spans a length of 7.40 kilometers. The tender, reference number SE/PMGSY/J/34 of 2026-27, is an open tender with two covers. The estimated tender value is ₹3,68,58,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,37,160, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days. Document download commences on August 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Jammu Cant. Pre-bid meeting details are available for interested parties. This is a works tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with the form of contract being a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pmgsy Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu, Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Jammu Cant |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 2nd Of T02 Chandak Mandi..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 18th Of Surankote Poonch Road..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category