| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works on T02 Chandak Mandi to Chaktroo, District Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148970_4 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/35 of 2026-27 Dated 08.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.79 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,57,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 2nd Of T02 Chandak Mandi To Chaktroo By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-196 Block Sathra ,district Poonch Length-3.50 Kms
This tender, identified by Reference Number SE/PMGSY/J/35 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_JKRRD_148970_4, is issued by the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Jammu, for the permanent restoration of a 3.50 km road stretch from Km 2nd of T02 Chandak Mandi to Chaktroo, including protection works and allied activities, under Package No. JK11-196 in Block Sathra, District Poonch. The project, falling under the Civil Works - Roads category, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,78,64,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹3,57,280, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract type is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on August 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the PMGSY Circle Jammu. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the overarching organization. Potential bidders are required to submit scanned copies of an affidavit regarding the correctness of information, card registration/renewal, litigation details, forms I and II of section 6 of SBD, all other documents mentioned in clause 4.2 of SBD, and a scanned copy of the Proposed Programme of Construction and Quality Management Plan in Cover 1, along with the BOQ in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹10,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Chandak To Dalan By Way Of..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Maidan To Gagrian Road,tehsil Mandi,district Poonch 2nd Call..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Danna Link Road,tehsil Mandi,district Poonch 2nd Call..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fatehpur To Haribudha By Way Of..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category