| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration and Protection Works: Fatehpur to Haribudha, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148929_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/34 of 2026-27 dated 07.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.30 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fatehpur To Haribudha By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-135 Block Mandi ,district Poonch Length-8.00 Kms
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Jammu, hereby invites bids for the permanent restoration of the road from Fatehpur to Haribudha, covering a length of 8.00 kms within Block Mandi, District Poonch. This crucial project, identified under Package No. JK11-135, involves essential protection works and other allied civil works. The tender, categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Roads," is an open/advertised tender requiring two covers for submission. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹5,30,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,60,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Bidders are informed that the Bid Submission Start Date is 10th August 2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 4th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 5th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The downloadable tender documents will be available from 8th August 2026 at 06:55 PM until 4th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the Period of Work is stipulated at 90 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review all documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and adhere to the submission guidelines outlined for Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 (Finance). Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pmgsy Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu, Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Jammu Cant |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq
..read more
Please Refer To Boq
 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category