| Tender Title | Mandi to Gagrian Road Permanent Restoration and Protection Works in Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149055_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/39 of 2026-27 Dated 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.92 Cr | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Road From Mandi To Gagrian By Way Of Protection Work And Other Allied Works Under Package No.jk11-180 Block Mandi ,district Poonch Length-19.50 Kms
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, hereby invites bids for the permanent restoration of a road from Mandi to Gagrian, spanning 19.50 kilometers, within Block Mandi, District Poonch. This vital project, identified under Package No. JK11-180, encompasses protection works and other allied activities to ensure the long-term integrity of this crucial rural road. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹8,92,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,84,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Bidders are advised that the contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. The specified period for the completion of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include: the e-publishing and document download start date on August 12, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with document download concluding on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on August 13, 2026, at 04:00 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the same location. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to obtain further details and tender documents, which include specific requirements for affidavit submission, financial statements, turnover certificates, proposed program of construction, and quality management plans, from the designated online portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Restoration Of Maidan To Gagrian Road,tehsil Mandi,district Poonch 2nd Call..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Danna Link Road,tehsil Mandi,district Poonch 2nd Call..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Fatehpur To Haribudha By Way Of..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 2nd Of T02 Chandak Mandi..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From Km 18th Of Surankote Poonch Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category