Shamshan Ghat Construction Project in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shamshan Ghat Construction Project in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_34Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShamshan Ghat Construction Project in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_34
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SHAMSHAN GHAT AT W NO 2" in Rajouri. This open tender opportunity falls under the Civil Works product category, with a total tender value of ₹1,00,000 and an estimated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division, Rajouri. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the CDR, tendered fee, and all other required bid documents as specified in the NIT, in PDF format. Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to the Revenue Head (MH 0515). The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided BOQ and the NIT for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Bt Shamshan Ghat Dungus Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya Gp Gunjol..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Bt Shamshan Ghat Dungus Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya Gp Gunjol...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category