Construction of Community Service Centre (CSC) in Rajouri District

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre (CSC) in Rajouri District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_17Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre (CSC) in Rajouri District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_17
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322190_17 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is for the "Constt. Of CSC at Near Shamshan Ghat" within the Rajouri district, falling under Civil Works. The work is described in detail within the NIT document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is an open tender categorized under Works, with a Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and a contract duration of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The Tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2 At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of New Mini Csc For Public Places Design 2...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More