| Tender Title | GP Gunjol Crematorium Construction Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594671_1 | Tender Reference Number | 47 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Gp , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya Gp Gunjol
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, for the "Shamshan Ghat Nirman Karya Gp Gunjol" project, a civil works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000. The work is to be executed at GP Gunjol, with a tender reference number of 47. This is an open tender, advertised with two covers, requiring submission of fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid in one cover and the financial bid (BOQ) in another. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹14,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Gunjol, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable offline to MDRISL at Jaipur. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM at Ps Khamnor. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gp Gunjol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-mayyil Gp Proj No 96/25-26-naniyur Nambram Sc Crematorium Furnace Construction..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Provision For Icu Cot Arrangements And Stainless Chute In Uncleaned Corridor,..read more
Providing Additional Amenities Pertaining Into The Main Building In Construction Of..read more
Construction N Beautification Of Crematorium At Junaswada Mandrem Under Mla-lad Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category