Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Amenities in Palugal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Amenities in Palugal
Tender ID2026_PWD_701188_1Tender Reference Numbere-Tender Notice No 8 / C.8-1 / 311M / 2026-27 Dt 01.09.2026.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalugal , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sub-Registrar Office Amenities in Palugal
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_701188_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Tender Notice No 8 / C.8-1 / 311M / 2026-27 Dt 01.09.2026.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalugal,Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Additional Amenities Pertaining Into The Main Building In Construction Of Sub Registrar Office Building At Palugal In Kanniyakumari District.

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for providing additional amenities pertaining to the main building in the construction of a Sub-Registrar Office at Palugal, Kanniyakumari district. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is designated as an Open Tender, with a Lump-sum form of contract. Key critical dates for this tender include a document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and a bid submission end date of September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,400, with no exemption allowed. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is e-Tender Notice No 8 / C.8-1 / 311M / 2026-27 Dt 01.09.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_PWD_701188_1. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, PWD, Buildings (C and M) Division, Nagercoil. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and clarification dates are not specified. The bid validity period is 90 days. This is a single-cover tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Pwd.,
AddressExecutive Engineer, Pwd.,&amp#x0d Buildings (c And M) Division,&amp#x0d Nagercoil.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With Tahasil..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office, Taluk..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara....read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office,...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category