Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Building in Bijepur, Bargarh District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.51 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Building in Bijepur, Bargarh District
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139872_1Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.51 Cr Tender LocationBargarh , Bargarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sub-Registrar Office Building in Bijepur, Bargarh District
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139872_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.51 Cr
  • Tender LocationBargarh,Bargarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Work

The EIC-CIVIL department, represented by the Tender Inviting Authority C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, hereby invites National Competitive Bids for the construction of a Sub-Registrar Office building at Bijepur in the District of Bargarh. This building work, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,81,446 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,900 is required, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, including proof of tender cost, bid security, GSTIN, PAN, R.C, affidavit, machinery ownership, work experience, MOU, and other DTCN-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Further details and tender documents are available for download starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
AddressO/o The C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With Tahasil..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Assistant Labour Office Building At Banspal Block In The..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office, Taluk..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Bargarh , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Assistant Labour Office Building At Banspal Block In...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office,...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More