| Tender Title | Naniyur Nambram Crematorium Furnace Construction and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866719_4 | Tender Reference Number | 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Mayyil G P , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,354 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-mayyil Gp Proj No 96/25-26-naniyur Nambram Sc Crematorium Furnace Construction And Maintenancebgeneral Civil Work-asno 212710050000000021
This tender, reference number 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27, is for the construction and maintenance of a crematorium furnace in Naniyur Nambram, Mayyil Grama Panchayat, under the Annual Plan Project No. 96/25-26, classified as General Civil Work (Asset No. 212710050000000021). The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,54,145 and a work period of 180 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids on an item rate basis, and requires a single cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,354, with the option for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹860, inclusive of GST. Bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat. The contract is for a duration of 45 days for bid validity. This opportunity is being offered by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, with the Tender Inviting Authority being the Assistant Engineer, LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and the specific scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd, Lid And Ew Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At..read more
340/2026-27 Construction Of Foundation Of Chimney And Reinstallation Of Chimney At..read more
Construction N Beautification Of Crematorium At Junaswada Mandrem Under Mla-lad Scheme..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Construction Of Operations And Maintenance Complex At Bkt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category