| Tender Title | Kanneettumala Crematorium Chimney Foundation Construction and Reinstallation in Piravom | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866807_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET3/AE/LIDEW/PVM/26-27_1 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.15 L | Tender Location | Piravom , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2315 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,871 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 340/2026-27 Construction Of Foundation Of Chimney And Reinstallation Of Chimney At Kanneettumala Crematorium In Ward 15 In Piravom Municipality
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET3/AE/LIDEW/PVM/26-27_1, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically through the OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ENGINEER PIRAVOM MUNICIPALITY, for the "Construction of Foundation of Chimney and Reinstallation of Chimney at Kanneettumala Crematorium in ward 15 in Piravom municipality." This is a Limited tender for Works, categorized under Civil Works - Others, with a total tender value of ₹9,14,834 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,871. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:15 PM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Piravom Municipality. The tender requires a single cover submission and operates on an Item Rate contract form. Key documents including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Preliminary Agreement, Standard Bid Document, Form of Tender, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Tender Schedule (BOQ), and scanned copies of accreditation/valid contract license and GST registration are to be submitted. The tender fee is ₹2,315 (including GST), and the EMD is fixed at ₹22,871. The bid validity period is 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Piravom Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more
Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment..read more
General-investigation For Excise Kadavu
 Bridge Across Muvattupuzha River In Piravom
 Municipality-investigation..read more
Supply of Galvanised Foundation Bolts, Nuts, and Washers for Jammu and..read more
Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category