Construction and Beautification of Crematorium in Mandrem

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Beautification of Crematorium in Mandrem
Tender ID2026_PWD_31528_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/D-V/ASW-I/28/26-27/L01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60.95 L Tender LocationAltinho, Panaji -goa , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Beautification of Crematorium in Mandrem
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_31528_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/D-V/ASW-I/28/26-27/L01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60.95 L
  • Tender LocationAltinho, Panaji -goa,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,892
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction N Beautification Of Crematorium At Junaswada Mandrem Under Mla-lad Scheme In Mandrem Constituency.

This tender, Reference Number PWD/D-V/ASW-I/28/26-27/L01, is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of Goa, inviting bids for the construction and beautification of a crematorium at Junaswada, Mandrem, under the MLA-LAD Scheme in the Mandrem Constituency. The work, valued at approximately ₹60,94,616, is to be completed within 120 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, requiring a bid validity of 365 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹16,000 (₹10,000 tender fee and ₹6,000 processing fee) is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,892. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT and ANNEXUREA) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and payment will be processed online. The project is located in Altinho, Panaji, Goa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer-v
AddressThe Office Of The Executive Engineer -v, Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

340/2026-27 Construction Of Foundation Of Chimney And Reinstallation Of Chimney At..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Beautification Construction Of Shaheed Sthal At Village Saidpur Constituency Syana Bulandshahr..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Beautification Of Tourist Destination Haijan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

340/2026-27 Construction Of Foundation Of Chimney And Reinstallation Of Chimney...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Beautification Construction Of Shaheed Sthal At Village Saidpur Constituency Syana...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Beautification Of Tourist Destination Haijan....read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More