| Tender Title | Construction of Cremation Ground Facilities in Dungus, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322768_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.95/2026-27 dated 30-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.60 L | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Bt Shamshan Ghat Dungus Poonch
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.95/2026-27 dated 30-8-2026, is for Works within the Civil Works product category, specifically the "BT Shamshan Ghat Dungus Poonch" project. The procuring organization is PWD, a State Government and UT entity, with the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender with a fixed Tender Fee of ₹600, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch at Poonch. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,200, also payable to the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch at Poonch, with exemptions and payment through Bank Guarantee or CDR permitted. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the submission of bids also commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch. The project has a Tender Value of ₹7,60,000 and a specified Period of Work of 45 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and this is a 2-cover tender system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Cremation Ground In Ward No. 03 Rani Laxmibai..read more
Constt. Of Csc At Near Cremation Ground At Gandyal..read more
Rehna Const Of Shed In Cremation Ground (sc) In Vill Rehna..read more
Constt. Of Community
 Shed , Sitting Stairs And
 Other Allied Works..read more
Rdddc2627105544 - Construction Of Cremation Shed At Shamshanghat Lariyar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category