| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall in Gursai Tanvi Block, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322950_10 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89 K | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27, dated 31-08-2026, and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322950_10, is an Open Tender for Civil Works invited by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The specific project, titled "P work R wall Near imtiaz sherian lapara Pyt. Gursai Tanvi Block Mendhar Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27," is located in Poonch, with a Tender Value of ₹89,000 and a stipulated Work Period of 30 days. The EMD required is 2.0% of the Tender Value, amounting to ₹1,780, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. The Tender Fee is ₹200, payable to the same authority. Prospective bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing the Technical Bid and associated documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders must adhere to the specified payment modes and are encouraged to refer to the detailed BOQ and NIT documents for comprehensive project specifications and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category