| Tender Title | Construction of Protection Wall and Thara near Haji Aslam, Gursai, Mendhar Block, Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322950_11 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99 K | Tender Location | Poonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The tender seeks bids for "P work R wall Thara Near haji Aslam Pyt. Gursai Tanvi Block Mendhar Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27" located in Poonch, with a total tender value of ₹99,000 and a work period of 30 days. The bid validity is set for 120 days. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Documents as per e-NIT conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,980, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Document downloads are available from 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are open from 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, to 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, for specific requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category