Construction of B Path at Haji Mohd Aslam, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 88 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of B Path at Haji Mohd Aslam, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_108Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 88 K Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of B Path at Haji Mohd Aslam, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_108
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 88 K
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,760
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 21-08-2026, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works product category. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an organization under the State Government and UT of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The subject of this tender is the "CONSTRUCTION OF B PATH HAJI MOHD ASLAM," with an estimated tender value of ₹88,000. Potential bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and document download concluding on the same date and time. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹300 is required, payable to the Revenue Head. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (Excel format for BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Further detailed specifications regarding the work description and pre-qualification are available in the referenced NIT document. The bid validity period is 90 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road Brenel To House Of..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104232-(construction Of Drain From Ho Mohd Maqbool Mir To Ho Mohd..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108210 - Constt Of Drain From Land Of Ali Mohd Dar..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road Brenel To House...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104232-(construction Of Drain From Ho Mohd Maqbool Mir To Ho...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108210 - Constt Of Drain From Land Of Ali Mohd...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More