| Tender Title | Tile Path Construction from Main Road Brenel to Residences in Maiedan Pertapora, Kulgam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Brinal , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road Brenel To House Of Ab Sallam Ganie And Mohd Yousuf Chechi And Others At Maiedan Pertapora Kulgam 382
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department through the EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM, pertains to the vital construction of a tile path. Specifically, the project involves creating a pathway from the Main Road Brenel to the residences of Ab Sallam Ganie, Mohd Yousuf Chechi, and other residents located in Maiedan Pertapora, Kulgam. This "Works" category tender, with a title mirroring the project description and identified by e-NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works" product category. The tender is open for application from 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM, with document downloads available until 03rd September 2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for 05th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4380 are required. The work is located in Brinal, within the Kulgam district.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Address | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Tile Path From Main 
 Road To House Of..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Development Of Premises Of Government School And Development Of Premises Of..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane From Ziyarat Shareef Road Rahim Seab Bindu..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane From
 House Ofahmad Ali To House
 Ofmaqbool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category