| Tender Title | Nawa Bonigam Kulgam Tile Lane Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kulgam , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane From Ziyarat Shareef Road Rahim Seab Bindu To House Of Imteyaz Ah Rather At Nawa Bonigam Kulgam 378
This tender describes an open/advertised procurement opportunity for the **CONSTRUCTION OF TILE LANE FROM ZIYARAT SHAREEF ROAD RAHIM SEAB BINDU TO HOUSE OF IMTEYAZ AH RATHER AT NAWA BONIGAM KULGAM 378**, located in KULGAM. The project falls under the **Works** tender category, specifically **Civil Works**. The tender is being issued by the **EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM**, operating under the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organization, a State Govt. and UT entity. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from **25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM** until **03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting **25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM** and must be received no later than **03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM**. The tender fee is **₹ 200**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹ 3810**. The tender reference number is **e-NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Address | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tile Lane From
 House Ofahmad Ali To House
 Ofmaqbool..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Gh.
 Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef
 At..read more
Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)..read more
Construction Tile Lane From House
 Ofmushtaq Bhat To House Ofgh
 Nabi..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category