| Tender Title | Construction of Paved Path and Works to Sheshu Samadi in Shiva Panchayat, Doda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322224_29 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of P/path With P/work From Main Road To Sheshu Samadi At Shiva Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works category. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, through the Executive Engineer REW Doda, invites bids for the "Constt. of P/Path with P/work from main road to Sheshu Samadi at Shiva Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call". The estimated tender value is ₹97,100, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,942, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Bidders will need to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The work is located in Doda, with a pincode of 182202. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance submissions, including scan copies of treasury challans, CDR/FDR, and other necessary documents as detailed in the eNIT, along with a separate BOQ in .xls format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of P/path Main Road To Muni Devi House And Tile..read more
Repairs Replacement To Path, Hard Standing, Paved Area, Kerb Stones, Boundary..read more
Constt. Of P/path From Main Road To Ravi House And Kuldeep..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Constt. Of Tile Work From Main Road To Ghulam Hussain Malik..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category