| Tender Title | Construction of Paved Paths and Tile Work in Shiva Panchayat, Doda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322224_26 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,922 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of P/path From Main Road To Ravi House And Kuldeep Land And Tile Work From Irshad House To Akhter Malik And Nho Surjeet House W.no. 5 At Shiva Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 dated 24.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically seeking bids for the "Constt. of P/Path from main road to Ravi house and Kuldeep land and tile work from Irshad house to Akhter Malik and NHO Surjeet house w.no. 5 at Shiva Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call". The project, located in Doda with a Pincode of 182202, has an estimated tender value of ₹96,100 and a stipulated work period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer REW Doda, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. Interested bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,922, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender requires a single cover submission containing scanned copies of treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in an XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Nit/sbd..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work In..read more
Construction Of Work Boubdrywall And Cc Road Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category