Karatan WNO9 Tile Installation Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karatan WNO9 Tile Installation Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_45Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKaratan WNO9 Tile Installation Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322588_45
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is inviting bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF TILE WORK AT KARATAN WNO9" (Tender Reference Number: e-NIT No. 63 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026). This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,000 and a required bid validity of 120 days. Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri via CDR. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to Treasury Challan MH-0515. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including a scan copy of CDR and other NIT-mentioned documents in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted during the same period. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days. Further details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Civil Works Of Gis 300 Extension Building Under Bsvi Project..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Provision For Icu Cot Arrangements And Stainless Chute In Uncleaned Corridor,..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional Amenities Pertaining Into The Main Building In Construction Of..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf Facility..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Civil Works Of Gis 300 Extension Building Under Bsvi...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Provision For Icu Cot Arrangements And Stainless Chute In Uncleaned...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Additional Amenities Pertaining Into The Main Building In Construction...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category