Balance Civil Works for GIS 300 Extension Building at IOCL Paradip Refinery BSVI Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balance Civil Works for GIS 300 Extension Building at IOCL Paradip Refinery BSVI Project
Tender ID2026_PDR_191280_1Tender Reference Number9070C26C79
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.17 L Tender LocationParadip Refinery , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalance Civil Works for GIS 300 Extension Building at IOCL Paradip Refinery BSVI Project
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_191280_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070C26C79
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.17 L
  • Tender LocationParadip Refinery,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Civil Works Of Gis 300 Extension Building Under Bsvi Project At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Odisha

This tender, referencing number 9070C26C79, is an open invitation for bids for the balance civil works required for the GIS 300 extension building, a critical component of the BSVI project at IndianOil's (IOCL) Paradip Refinery in Odisha. The contract is for works with an estimated value of ₹35,17,229 and a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are informed that the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Paradip Refinery. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at the Paradip Refinery. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is required, with flexibility for payment via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, encompassing technical and financial proposals, with detailed documentation requirements for each specified within the tender documents. Interested parties are strongly advised to thoroughly review all provided tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, technical commercial bid document, SCC, GCC, and drawings, to ensure compliance with all prerequisites and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Contracts
AddressIocl Paradip Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Industrial Painting Works Of Stacks And High Elevated Structures Using Rope..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of 1 No. Of Rebuild Kit For Overhauling Of Bud..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Civil Works For 400 By 220 Kv Allahabad Substation Extension..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha....read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Industrial Painting Works Of Stacks And High Elevated Structures Using...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of 1 No. Of Rebuild Kit For Overhauling Of...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Civil Works For 400 By 220 Kv Allahabad Substation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category