Industrial Rope Access Painting for Stacks and High Structures at IOCL Paradip Refinery Shutdown

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.33 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Rope Access Painting for Stacks and High Structures at IOCL Paradip Refinery Shutdown
Tender ID2026_PDR_190873_1Tender Reference Number9070C26C43
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.33 Cr Tender LocationIocl, Paradip Refinery , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Rope Access Painting for Stacks and High Structures at IOCL Paradip Refinery Shutdown
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_190873_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070C26C43
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.33 Cr
  • Tender LocationIocl, Paradip Refinery,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Industrial Painting Works Of Stacks And High Elevated Structures Using Rope Access System During M And I Shutdown 2027 At Iocl Paradip Refinery Paradip Odisha

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for Industrial Painting works of Stacks and High Elevated Structures Using Rope Access System. This crucial project is scheduled to be executed during the M and I Shutdown of 2027 at the IOCL Paradip Refinery, located in Paradip, Odisha. The estimated tender value for these civil works is ₹3,33,18,619, with a specified work period of 180 days. The bidding process is an Open Tender with three covers: Cover 1 for Fees (EMD, Startup, PF, ESIC, PAN, GSTIN, UDYAM), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents including Company Incorporation, MOA/AOA, Partnership Deed, Undertakings, Annexures, ITRs, and Audited Financial Statements for the last three years, and Cover 3 for Finance (BOQ-SCHEDULE OF RATES). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹99,000, with provisions for EMD exemption and payment via BG/ST. Prospective bidders are advised that Withdrawal is allowed, and preferential bidding is permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at IOCL, Paradip Refinery. All interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Techno-Commercial Bid, and BOQ, available on the portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery, Po- Jhimani, Via-kujang, District-jagatsinghpur Odisha-754141, Tel No- 06722-255371, 5375
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha....read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Paraffinic Mineral Oil (indigenous) For Iocl Pnc And Paradip Refinery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category