| Tender Title | Allahabad Substation Extension: Balance Civil Works for 400/220 kV Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/26/10581 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Prayagraj , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,01,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Balance Civil Works For 400 By 220 Kv Allahabad Substation Extension (ss-119)
This tender is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "Balance Civil Works for 400 by 220 kV Allahabad Substation Extension (SS-119)" located in Prayagraj. The tender, identified by reference number NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/26/10581, is of an Open/Advertised type within the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil - All" products. The tender documents were e-published on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM up to 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹12,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹501,000 are required. The tender is being invited by Subodh Srivastava, DGM, whose office is located at 2A INS 02 AWADH VIHAR YOJNA AMAR SHAHEED PATH NEAR MEDANTA HOSPITAL LUCKNOW 226002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Subodh Srivastava, Dgm |
| Address | 2a Ins 02 Awadh Vihar Yojna Amar Shaheed Path Near Medanta Hospital Lucknow 226002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv Durgapur..read more
Con Of Existing 220/33/11 Kv Ais Into 400/220/33 Kv Gis Gopalpur..read more
Supply And Installation Of 04 Nos. Of 2tr Split Air Conditioner..read more
Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more
Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category