| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 2TR Split Air Conditioners at Powergrid Rourkela Substation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ER2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/EC4/26/11917 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rourkela , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of 04 Nos. Of 2tr Split Air Conditioner At 400/220 Kv Powergrid Rourkela Substation (under Am Budget) [specification No. Odp/bb/cnm-4652/gem-61/26-27].
This tender, initiated by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks proposals for the "Supply and installation of 04 Nos. of 2TR Split Air Conditioner at 400/220 KV POWERGRID Rourkela Substation (Under AM Budget)". The tender document, with reference number ER2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/EC4/26/11917, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Air Conditioner Services" with a location of Rourkela. The tender was e-published on August 24, 2026, at 02:50 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 24, 2026, at 02:50 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this open/advertised tender. The inviting authority for this tender is Mohammad Belal, Engineer, from Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd., located at Plot no.-04, Unit-41, Niladri Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha-751021.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mohammad Belal, Engineer |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd., Plot No.-04, Unit-41, Niladri Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha-751021 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provision Of Swiveling Search Lights At Watch Tower No 0506 07..read more
Supply Of 220 Kv Circuit Breaker At Moga Substation Of Northern..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category