| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Air Conditioners and Deep Freezers - Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | PR-AEE-AC-CAMC-26-27-805 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 01:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as PR-AEE-AC-CAMC-26-27-805, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the LOCO-SHOP-PR-MECHANICAL/CENTRAL RLY at Central Railway Loco Workshop, Parel, Mumbai. The tender is for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for a period of two years, encompassing 59 units of Window Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioners, and Deep Freezers. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 17, 2026, at 01:25 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can also begin on August 17, 2026, at 01:25 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, which is concurrently the bid opening date. The Tender Fee is stated as 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,500 is required. Further detailed specifications and requirements for this contract are available within the tender documents. The contract will be executed in Mumbai CST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Loco-shop-pr-mechanical/central Rly |
| Address | Central Railway Loco Workshop Parel Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Contract for 106 Units at NERIWALM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category