| Tender Title | Ethanol, AOPCK & LSATF Facility Pipeline and Civil Works at Irimpanam Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463224 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 04:31 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Pipeline And Associated Civil Works For Ethanol, Aopck & Lsatf Facility Irimpanam Installation
This tender, identified by Reference Number 1000463224, is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for critical pipeline and associated civil works at their Irimpanam Installation. The scope of work specifically pertains to the Ethanol, AOPCK & LSATF Facility. The tender is an open/advertised type, and the inviting authority is P Sarathkumar, located in Mumbai. Prospective bidders are advised of the critical dates for this opportunity: the tender documents will be available for download from September 4th, 2026, at 9:00 PM, until September 25th, 2026, at 4:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 4th, 2026, at 9:05 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 25th, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled immediately thereafter on September 25th, 2026, at 4:31 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000 is required. This tender falls under the Works category and the Oil/Gas/Lubricants product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P Sarathkumar |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Bulk Petroleum Installation Involving Pipeline Works, Tank Du..read more
Sugar Mill Vertical Crystallizer To Distillery Unit For Ethanol Production 300..read more
Misc Civil Work For The Installation Of Rack Washer At Eaf..read more
Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied Works..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category