Sugar Mill Ethanol Production: Pipeline Laying and Tank Fabrication for Crystallizer to Distillery Unit

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sugar Mill Ethanol Production: Pipeline Laying and Tank Fabrication for Crystallizer to Distillery Unit
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_700304_1Tender Reference NumberSALEM/4152/DIST/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSugar Mill Ethanol Production: Pipeline Laying and Tank Fabrication for Crystallizer to Distillery Unit
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_700304_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSALEM/4152/DIST/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Sugar Mill Vertical Crystallizer To Distillery Unit For Ethanol Production 300 Mtr 6 Inch Ms Pipeline Laying 60 Mt Tank Fabrication And All Accessory Connecting Works

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_700304_1 and Tender Reference Number SALEM/4152/DIST/2026, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Department of Sugar, specifically by the Administrator of The Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur. The scope of work involves critical infrastructure development for ethanol production, encompassing the laying of a 300-meter, 6-inch mild steel pipeline to connect the sugar mill vertical crystallizer to the distillery unit. Additionally, the tender includes the fabrication of a 60-meter tank and all associated accessory connecting works. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:10 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at The Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur. The contract form is for Works, and there is no tender fee or EMD required. Bidders must submit documentary evidence of similar work experience, audited accounts for the fiscal years 2023-2024, 2024-2025, and 2025-2026, their scope of work with terms and conditions, and copies of their GST and PAN in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressThe Salem Coop Sugar Mills Ltd., Mohanur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc (outside..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Steel Plant Tender

Sulphate Plant Crystallizer Heater Re-tubing and Maintenance Services..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Fabrication Of Various Length Of..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Dismantling, Fabrication And Erection Of Light Structurals, Pipelines, Valves Etc...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Steel Plant Tender

Sulphate Plant Crystallizer Heater Re-tubing and Maintenance Services...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Laying Contract On Rate Contract Basis...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Fabrication Of Various Length...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More