| Tender Title | Sulphate Plant Crystallizer Heater Re-tubing and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961685 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the **RE-TUBING OF CRYSTALLIZER HEATER IN SULPHATE PLANT** as part of the **Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit** category. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961685**, is being issued by the **Steel Authority of India Limited**, specifically through the **Contract Cell (Works) Office of the GM Ic CC(W)** at **Rourkela Steel Plant**, Rourkela-769011, under the **Ministry Of Steel**. The bidding period commences on **26-08-2026 at 4:42 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance task, adhering to the attached Acceptance Test Certificate (ATC) specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergency Re-tubing Of Heat Exchangers E431-a, E431-b And E5102 In Ammonia..read more
Supply and Installation of Kerosene Heaters, RO Plants, and Hamam Systems..read more
Nickel Sulphate Procurement for Indian Space Research Organisation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Ammonium Sulphate for National Fertilizers Limited Bathinda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category