| Tender Title | Emergency Heat Exchanger Re-tubing for FACT Ammonia Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FACT_924093_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03012/2026-2027/E34077 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Fact Udyogamandal , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Emergency Re-tubing Of Heat Exchangers E431-a, E431-b And E5102 In Ammonia Complex, As Per Tender Documents.
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. (FACT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for an urgent and critical maintenance project within its Ammonia Complex. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03012/2026-2027/E34077, requires the emergency re-tubing of heat exchangers E431-A, E431-B, and E5102, as comprehensively detailed within the tender documents. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for EMD/EMD Exemption, Pre-Qualification, Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is mandatory, payable to FACT Ltd. at Udyogamandal, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 05:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 05:10 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the FACT PD Administration Building, FACT Udyogamandal, Pincode 683501. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the estimated period of work is 15 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including pre-qualification criteria, compliance statements, and the BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm(mat) C |
| Address | Contracts Dept.
 Corporate Materials
 Fact Udyogamandal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Insulation Work Of Ducts, Equipment Etc. At Ammonia Plant In Fact-uc...read more
Painting Of Plant Structures, Pipe Lines, Vessels, Tanks, Chimney, Equipment, Gratings,..read more
Verification And Re-calibration Of 1 No. Storage Tank In Fact Udyogamandal..read more
Paradip Refinery Heat Exchanger Overhauling and Repair Services..read more
Supply Of Bhel Make Tubing Hangers For Sour Services For Well..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category