Mettur Thermal Power Station Cooling Water Pipeline Fabrication and Seal Air Fan Motor Overhaul

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mettur Thermal Power Station Cooling Water Pipeline Fabrication and Seal Air Fan Motor Overhaul
Tender ID2026_EB_698113_1Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.11 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMettur Thermal Power Station Cooling Water Pipeline Fabrication and Seal Air Fan Motor Overhaul
  • Tender ID2026_EB_698113_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.11 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station-i / Mettur Dam,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I Mill Plant Unit Iii Fabrication Of Various Length Of Dia 40 Nb Cooling Water Pipe Line With Flanges And Assembling In The Cooler Cover Of Mill 3a To 3f And Dismantling Of Seal Air Fan Motor And Overhauling Reassembling And Setting Etc

This tender is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the fabrication and assembly of various lengths of 40 NB diameter cooling water pipe lines with flanges, to be installed in the cooler cover of Mill 3A to 3F, at the Mettur Thermal Power Station-I, Mettur Dam. The scope of work also includes the dismantling, overhauling, reassembling, and setting of a seal air fan motor. This is an open tender for works, with a bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical-I, Mettur Thermal Power Station-I. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹1,600 is required. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 05:45 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The total work duration is stipulated as 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender reference number is CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.11 / 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer /mechanical-i/mtps-i
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer / &amp#x0d Mechanical -i &amp#x0d Mettur Thermal Power Station- I&amp#x0d Mettur Dam-636406&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Seal Air Fan Assembly Design, Manufacturing, Supply, and Installation..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Steel Plant Tender

160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines, After..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Seal Air Fan Assembly Design, Manufacturing, Supply, and Installation...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Steel Plant Tender

160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines,...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More