| Tender Title | Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966214 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one unit of "Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1 (Q4)" by the Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Karaikal, operating under the Electricity (Power) Department Puducherry. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7966214, is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 9:00 PM until 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,000. The procuring entity is located at the PPCL Project Office, TR-Pattinam, Karaikal - 609606, within the Ministry/State of Puducherry. The office responsible for this procurement is Karaikal Talukkaraikalpy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans..read more
Supply of Mandrel Cast Aluminum Blades for Forced Draft Fans, BHEL..read more
Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3 Cooling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Cooling Fan Motor Assemblies for Power Grid Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category