160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967006Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967006
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of 160KW Motors for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans** This tender, initiated by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Rourkela Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel, represents a critical procurement for the Materials Management Purchase department. The organization is seeking to acquire two (2) units of 160KW motors specifically designed for the cooling tower ventilation fans within the Power Boiler Section (PBS). This procurement opportunity is formally identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967006 and will be open for submissions from 28-08-2026 at 5:42 PM until 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to support the operational needs of this major industrial facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2602001546_2026-08-27-11-45-27_e93dcb598467a99322fe42e5c6fada67.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812928.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ventilation Motor Starter Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Cooling Fan Motor Assemblies for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ventilation Motor Starter Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Cooling Fan Motor Assemblies for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More