| Tender Title | New Bulk Petroleum Installation Construction at Army Unit, Ladakh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_191179_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-137/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.36 Cr | Tender Location | Jammu Do , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Bulk Petroleum Installation Involving Pipeline Works, Tank Du Installation, Electrical Works And Associated Allied Civil Structural Works At Army Unit - Km-120 Chongtash, Ladakh Under Punjab State Office
This tender, reference number MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-137/26-27, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the critical "CONSTRUCTION OF NEW BULK PETROLEUM INSTALLATION INVOLVING PIPELINE WORKS, TANK _ DU INSTALLATION, ELECTRICAL WORKS AND ASSOCIATED ALLIED CIVIL_STRUCTURAL WORKS AT ARMY UNIT - KM-120 CHONGTASH, LADAKH UNDER PUNJAB STATE OFFICE". The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹1,35,80,758, with an EMD requirement of ₹34,000 payable online. The work involves significant infrastructure development including pipeline construction, tank and DU installation, electrical works, and all associated civil and structural elements, to be executed at the specified Army Unit location in Ladakh. The tender is of a limited type, with a bid validity of 120 days and a stipulated work completion period of 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is CGM MnC NRO, located at 3rd Floor, Materials and Contracts Department, Northern Regional Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016. This is a two-cover bid system, requiring submission of technical and financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Mnc Nro |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Materials And Contracts Department, Northern Regional Office, Indian Oil Bhavan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi 110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bulk Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) Supply Conforming to IS 4576 Standards..read more
Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more
Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom Loading..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category