| Tender Title | Bulk Petroleum Product Transportation Services by Bottom Loading Tank Trucks from Ahmednagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRO_191192_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRMC/2026-27/PT/265 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.25 Cr | Tender Location | Ahmednagar Maharashtra , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 300 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom Loading Tank Trucks- Ms Hsd Branded Fuels Ex Ahmednagar Maharashtra
This tender, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the road transportation of bulk petroleum products, specifically MS and HSD branded fuels, utilizing bottom-loading tank trucks from Ahmednagar, Maharashtra. The estimated tender value is ₹96,25,12,107 for a contract period of 1825 days. The tender is an open tender with a single cover for bid security declarations, PQC documents, declarations and undertakings, and an Excel file with TT details and credentials. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of September 1, 2026, and September 22, 2026, respectively, with bid submissions accepted from September 11, 2026, to September 22, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Mumbai. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted via Zoom/video conference. The tender inviting authority is CGM (M and C), located at Indian Oil Bhavan, Plot C-33, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Mumbai 400051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (m And C) |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhavan , Plot C-33
 G Block Bandra Kurla Complex
 Bandra (e), Mumbai 400051
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/ Hsd/ Branded..read more
Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery..read more
Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more
Indian Air Force LDP Loading & Transportation Trolley Repair and Overhauling..read more
Bhilai Steel Plant Flux RMP3 Loading and Transportation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category