Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products from Panipat Terminal

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products from Panipat Terminal
Tender ID2026_DLSO_191076_1Tender Reference NumberDSO/OPS/POL/EOI/27-32/PMC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPanipat , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Transportation of Bulk Petroleum Products from Panipat Terminal
  • Tender ID2026_DLSO_191076_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDSO/OPS/POL/EOI/27-32/PMC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPanipat,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Ms/ Hsd/ Branded Fuels By Top Loading Tank Trucks For Dealers/consumers Ex- Panipat Terminal

This tender, Reference Number DSO/OPS/POL/EOI/27-32/PMC, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting Expression of Interest (EOI) for the crucial service of road transportation of bulk petroleum products, specifically Motor Spirit (MS), High-Speed Diesel (HSD), and branded fuels. The transportation will be conducted using top-loading tank trucks, serving dealers and consumers from the Panipat Terminal. The period of work is stipulated as 1826 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. This is an open tender with one cover, and the EMD is fixed at ₹5,00,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on 21-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concluding on 18-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the Delhi and Haryana State Office, New Delhi. The tender documents can be downloaded from 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM to 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Prospective bidders should meticulously review all provided tender documents, including "EOI_Panipat.pdf" and "Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf," for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Operations
AddressDelhi And Haryana State Office, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom Loading..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Product Sample Container Supply for Jaipur Installation..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products By Bottom...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Petroleum Product Road Transportation: Paradip to Gujarat Refinery...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Product Sample Container Supply for Jaipur Installation...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk LPG Dispatch Terminal Operations Services...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More